Thursday, 30 July 2009

NOTD:O.P.I`s Done Out In Deco

Today I`m sporting OPI`s popular polish,Done out in deco,a gorgeous matte lilac.To me it appears to be sort of a 'dirty lilac'with grey undertones. I think this shade is the perfect way to wear colour on an everyday basis without going too ott.Its suitable for the workplace yet its still fun and interesting-perfect!
Please excuse the crappy pic and don`t ya just love how my hand looks gigantic in all my nails of the day?I promise you its not true to life! =P

July faves!


Its that time of the month-July faves!

Heres a little run down of products I`ve been loving in July...can you believe its almost August?!


First up is Dove summer glow,I use medium to dark and find that it is great for topping up my

tan between sunbed sessions,bad I know.Recently there has been an offer on at boots and If Im not mistake,Superdrug also,where you can buy a bottle for aroud £2.50.Total bargain!

Mac paint pot in Rubenesque...love!I don`t really like to apply alot of colour to my eyes during the day typically as I just feel too made up.Plus when Im running late theres not always time,thats where Rubenesque comes in.If its a hot day or I don`t want too much going on colour wise with my eyes I just simply apply this and Im good to go :)I love paint pots so much.I only purchased Rubenesque at the beginning of this month but it has never been off my lids,I love applying it under powder shadows too and discovering what different looks I can create.

Beneft Dr Feel good balm-this can be used under or over foundation to help 'smooth away the appearance of fineline,leaving skin feeling and looking more silky,flawless and matte to the touch'.Well,I dont know about the effect on fine lines but it 100% provides a more flawless,silky and matte appearance of your foundation.I have been using this product as a day on,day off basis to see if I can notice a different and I totally can,I am so impressed.I have never tried applying it over my foundation but I will get round to it.As always with Benefit the packaging is super cute too,I`m such a sucker!

Mac Matte Blush in Melba-This is for sure my fave blush at the moment,its not too pink,its not too peach,its not too light or too dark,and its matte!I love matte blush as I can`t stand sparkles on my cheeks and this one is deffinetly a winner.

Lancome Flash Bronzer is a self tanner designed for the face in gel form.This is a new purchase of mine and I have only tried it 3 times but so far 10/10.It isn`t too dark yet it gives you a noticable,light tan in one application.I apply it at night and rinse in the morning however the bottle says apply,wait to dry then proceed with makeup.Im not so keen on that idea for some reason,I guess I just don`t want to add yet another 'layer' to my primer,concealer,foundation,powder routine.The only downside to this product so far is the price,I think it was around £22 which for a 50ml bottle of product that basically gives you a sight glow in my opinion is kinda ridiculous.I am going on holiday tomorrow though and don`t want to wear foundation so a tanned face was an absolute must for me.

Mac e/s in Woodwinked-this isn`t really a fave of the month product.I will always love woodwinked e/s and if you don`t own already I totally reccomend.Its just so beautiful,easy to apply,can be worn with a day look or a night look-I can always rely on this shadow.Its a veluxe pearl,my fave finish and I simply wouldn`t want to be without it.

Estee Lauder Double Wear Foundation-Yes another mention of my fave foundation to date!I wear the shade Tawny and I absolutley love it.If you don`t have time for touch ups during the day or simply don`t want to then this may be the foundation you`ve been looking for.I just feel my skin looks so healthy and fresh when I wear it,a true fave of July!

Coastal Scents large paddle,face brush-This is the so called dupe for the mac 134,which I don`t actually own but my mam does and I used to steal hers quite alot as she never seemed to use it much :)After comparing the two I have to say I love both just as much and am quite happy to use the CS version for the rest of my makeup loving days :) I use it to apply powder and bronzer and totally love it.I have had no shedding whatsoever and although I`ve only had it around 5 weeks I`ve had no probems whatsoever.I`d also like to comment on how impressed I am with the service I recieved from the CS website,delivery was SO quick,it was well packaged and they even threw in a free sample of one of there loose shadows.Thanks CS!

Tresemme 24 Hour Body Root Boosting Spray is a new purchase of mine and I have only used it around 3 times but I am very impressed.It does exactly what it claims and only a little amount of produt is required-I have a feeling I`ll have this bottle a lonnng time.I actually wanted to try out other products in this new Tresemme range but everywhere I go there sold out.I can`t remember how much this cost me but it was relatively inexpensive and gives great results.Anyone tried the rest of this range out?

Ah,and thats my July favourites-thanks for reading guys.If your doing monthly faves on your blog feel free to comment and link,I love reading them!

Wednesday, 29 July 2009

Lush bubble bars:The 2 latest additions-Bathos & Creamy Candy


I don`t know about you but a nice, long,hot soak with an added Lush bubble bar really cheers me up and settles my mind when Im feeling particularly down.Tonight was deffinetly one of those nights,just as well then that I picked up two new Lush treats at the weekend in the form of Bathos and Creamy Candy bubble bars!

Tonight I chose the Bathos bb,(thats the purple one for anyone who doesn`t already know)and I was pleasantly surprised.Masses of thick,luxurious (I sound like an advert =/) bubbles and an aroma of....parma violets!

Yes those yucky sweets you used to get in the little wrapper when you were a kid,well I always hated those sweets but this bb is gorgeous.Its not too over powering and really does relax your mind and body-I could have laid there for hours!I used only half and there were bubbles galore,it seems this little gem is value for money as well as leaving you smelling and feeling great.10/10 on this one Lush!

Im sure everyone is familiar with Creamy Candy by now,yep,its the pink one with the flower in the centre.Sickly sweet and with a scent comparable to the popular rockstar soap this bubble bar is one of Lush`s best sellers.

This was actually my first ever Lush product and tbh I wasn`t too impressed,I diddn`t seem to gain many bubbles ,however I think this may be down to how I added it to my bath water.(I was a first time Lushie remember!)

Anyway after much deliberating over what to by in my 'local',I thought why not give it another go.Im really excited to try it out and will be taking this pretty looking bubble bar on holiday with me next week for definate!

Bubbles bars are my fave Lush product for certain...whats yours?

Tuesday, 28 July 2009

NOTD:Barry M Nail Paint in 'Bright Pink' (279)


Hey guys,today Im sporting Barry M`s nail paint in the shade 'Bright Pink'.Its probably one of my favourite nail paints and in my opinion its the perfect 'Barbie' pink shade.I think pink nail polish is flattering on any skintone and can be carried of by anyone,its also great for day or night,depending on the shade you choose.

I have heard mixed views on Barry M nail paints,some people seem to love em although I`ve heard that others think there hard to apply and take a long time to dry.I don`t seem to have noticed that personally and actually think there really good quality,they seem to hardly ever chip and I usually get tired of the colour before it has chance to wear away on my nails.

I have been using nail paints for a while now,I think I own about 10 or 11 but I`m always on the look out for new shades that catch my eye....

Whats your favourite nail paint?

Monday, 27 July 2009

FOTN:From Saturday!


So I mentioned in my previous post that Id be doing a little fotn post and here it is :).I`m wearing the Cheryl Cole lashes as you can see but I wish Id thought at the time to take a close up of just my eyes-sorry guys,I`ll remember for next time :)

I actually feel like they looked alot more dramatic than they do in this photo however it could just be that I wasn`t used to wearing such thick falsies and they felt quite heavy to begin with.As the night went on I became less concious of them but who knows,maybe that was just the alcohol :P

A little run down of my makeup......

face

Benefit erase paste

Estee Lauder Double Wear Foundation

Mac Mineralise SF

A tiny amount of Mac blush in melba

Urban Decay baked bronzer

Barry M Natural Dazzle to contour


eyes

not that you can see much past the lashes and when my eyes are open I don`t have much visible lid anyway,its just the shape of my eyes.....

all from Mac

Rubenesque paint pot

Sable e/s

Woodwinked e/s

Eye khol in smoulder


Maxfactor false lash effect mascara


lips

Mac myth l/s

Mac lip gele...I think the name is moonstone

Girls Aloud Lashes by Eylure-Cheryl Cole style!






Im sure everyones seen these lashes before,its the Girls Aloud range from Eylure and these babies are the Cheryl Cole style lashes.I have had these sitting in my draw for a few months now saving them for a night out that was worthy of such thick,dramatic lashes.On Saturday the time finally came...


I have always been a fan of falsies,I think its a great way to glam up your look and take it from day to night.Eylure are my fave brand ever for falsies and I`ve had some pretty bad experiences with other brands-won`t mention any names!These are great though,so easy to apply and come in a range of styles from the simple and demure to full on glam.


These particular lashes are different from my normal style of falsies,there very thick and do feel heavy when you first put them on but you do get used to them and after a while I forgot I was wearing them at all.I really love the style,and think they add so much drama to the eyes,I would totally repurchase,however they are deffinetly not lashes I would feel comfortable wearing during the day.


I picked my pair up from Superdrug but they are also available from the Asos website,they cost me around £5 and they feel very good quality.I was drawn to the Cheryl lashes over the others as hers are probably the most 'full on' of the bunch,if your after something a little less obvious then Id reccomend the Nicola style as they looked really pretty yet natural.I will post a pic of myself sporting them in my next post.


Thanks for reading guys :)


Laura


x.

Friday, 24 July 2009

NOTD:O.P.I`s Mod about you



So heres my little 'Nails of the day post' featuring a favourite of my collection ,O.P.I`s Mod about you,unfortunatly my crappy camera doesn`t quite do it justice but If you haven`t tried it already I really reccomend-its totally wearable on any skintone.I love O.P.I polish and I`m steadily growing quite a collection.Next on my list is 'You don`t know Jaques',anyone tried it?

Letter Tag =]

Hey everyone,so this is just a little game were you have to answer a set of questions using a word which begins with the same letter as your name.As my name is Laura my letter is obviously L.I was tagged to do this by Fey at http://yangarella.blogspot.com/ thanks!
So,Here goes...


1. What is your name?: Laura
2. A four Letter Word: : lost
3. A boy's Name: Leon
4. A girl's Name: Lacey
5. An occupation: lollipop lady :P
6. A color:lime
7. Something you wear:lipstick
9. A food: lasagne
10. Something found in the bathroom: loo roll :P
11. A place: London
12. A reason for being late: loosing your keys
13. Something you shout: ....loser? idk =/
14. A movie title:Love Actually
15. Something you drink: lemonade
16. A musical group: Led Zeppelin
17. An animal: lama
18. A street name: Lamble Street
19. A type of car: Lambourghini
20. The title of a song: Like a Prayer-Madonna

It`s actually harder than you think!
I tag everyone who reads this :)

Wednesday, 22 July 2009

Loving the 'Twiggy' look <3


I`m not normally one for watching makeup tutorials,I much prefer reviews and reading beauty blogs, however I am in love with this one tutorial on YT right now and it is the 'Twiggy inspired' look from http://www.youtube.com/user/pixiwoo%20.%20I actually find all of pixiwoo`s tutorials interesting,easy to follow and very professionaly done but this particular one really caught my eye.I really love how she creates a dramatic eye but uses fairly neautral shades to do so.I love dramatic eye looks but Im not one for a load of dark blacks,purples,blues etc as it just doesn`t suit me,however I think I can pull something like this off by adapting it a little to make it more wearable.(Minus double falsies & typographic e/s)
Aside from the eyes I love how the cheeks are kept blush free and Chanel Bronze Universal is used to give a gorgeous glow.Im on a bit of a bronzer kick and blusher ban at the moment so this too is right up my street.
As if I wasn`t loving this look enough,pixiwoo finish it off with a classic nude lip,my fave!The lipstick used is Mac`s Blankety which I don`t actually own but its in the permanant line?correct me if I`m wrong,deffinetly one to pick up next time I`m at the Mac counter.

Love,hate,neeeed!

So I stole this idea from Sarah at http://bellamakeup.blogspot.com, Im sure most of you already have but go check her out-I love her blog!So basically this is a list of products/items Im a,loving b,hating and c,currently hating-right now,here goes..

LOVE
Love love lovinnng my Estee Lauder Double Wear foundation stillll,amazing coverage and makes even my crappy skin look glowing and flawless,Im amazed.
Mac msf natural in medium-dark,my face powder of the moment for sure,so light and easy to work with yet does the job.
Dove Summer Glow,I reckon I`m on my third bottle of this now and its love,a little goes a long way,I see results after 1 application and I`m totally loving my new sunbed and dove sg combo.Goodbye fake tan am I glad to see the back of you!
Lush Honey I Washed The Kids Soap,I`ve had this a while now and at first was kinda neutral about it but now I`ve started using it regularly its love.Do I really need to say why?Everyone loves this soap and If you haven`t tried it I really reccomend it,It smells,quite literally lush.I really like the look of the honey comb design but hate the feel of it so I removed mine,I know most people like to get a nice little slice of it on theres but when I repurchase Im hoping I can get some without (Im so fussy I know!)
Mac blush in Melba,So this is a recent purchase of mine after I decided I hated pink blush on me and Im never wearing it again because I just feel like it clashes with my hair,skintone urgh everything.Im deffinetly getting into bronzer alot more these days however I wanted to try a peach blush and one with NO shimmer,which Im also hating atm.So,that lead me to purchase melba which I looooove.I`ve only had it about 2 weeks but I highly reccomend if your looking for a no shimmer,peachy tone blush.I love the name too,don`t know why.

HATE
Now I have been using this for a while but right now Im hating my Studio Fix Fluid,I don`t really know why other than I`ve been feeling totally tangoed in it lately,I wear nw25 and I liked it alot for ages but Im really not liking the colour right now.All I can put it down to is that my skintone has changed ever so slightly lately but how this would make me feel like it was orange.Plusss I have a full,brand new back up sitting in my draw which I now don`t know what to do with.
Bed Head Superstar Shampoo and Conditioner,I had previously tried a few bed head products before I purchased this shampoo and conditioner and I am a fan but these two really let me down,especially the shampoo.They were supposed to add volume and thicken but I honestly diddnt see any difference and this was after using the products for two weeks straight.I also found that I couldn`t get a lather with the shampoo,it was just awful and diddn`t feel like it was doin anything,I wanted to keep applying more and more products.The conditioner wasn`t as bad but its not worth the money imo.I only used these products for 2 weeks as I was determined to see a difference,sadly I diddn`t but hey maybe they would work great on different hair types just not mine.
Lush Angels On Bare Skin,now its unfair to say I hate this cleanser because I don`t,I just feel its totally meh.Infact I feel its a bit gimmicky.I purchased a pot about a month ago after reading great reviews on the Lush site and at first I did notice a difference in the softness of my skin so I kept using,however I then started to break out on my chin.Now this is nothing unusual for me and so I kept using not wanting to waste my product.The brake out diddnt get any worse or spread so Im not going to say for certain it was due to AOBS however this cleanser is like a putty,you have to take a piece in your hand,add water too and create a paste.Tbh its a bit of a faff on and it is pretty messy,for the results which aren`t anything great I just don`t think its worth it and sorry Lush but I wont be repurchasing!

NEED
Chanel Bronze Universal,I am soo into bronzer right now and after hearing great things about this particular one I neeed bad.Its quite pricey but you get a load of product for your money and if it works then I don`t really care,plus it will look cute on my dresser!I will deffinetly be purchasing at some point,hopefully sooner rather than later.
Lancome Soleil Flash Bronzer Face Self Tan,now I hear from some Ytubers that this is discontinued however I have checked the Lancome w/s and it still appears to be available which Im slightly confused about.I have been looking for the perfect self tan for face for ages now and Im always too scared to use it on my face however I have heard alot of good stuff about this and am now desperate to give it a go.I did say earlier that I had given up on fake tan however when I tan either with sunbeds or natural sunlight I always apply sunscrean on my face and because of this my face never seems to tan as easily as the rest of my body.So for that reason I neeed this tanner and Im hopefully going to pick it up this weekend.
Mac Fleshpot L/S,why oh why did I not just get this l/s while it was available?As much as I love my myth and my creme de nude Im always on the hunt for a new nude lipstick,there my fave and I feel I need this in my collection.I wish I had just gotton it when it was released with the Heatherette collection as that packaging was super cute and girly :(

NOTD-Nails Of The Day :)

China Glaze-For Audrey (77053)

Argh,this is kinda cringe...not the best application in the world concidering I`m a 2nd yr Beauty Therapy Student :P
(Also,my hand is reallllllyy not that white!)
Ha!So this is me working my way up to an actual FOTD :) Better than nothing right?So here is my very first Nails of the day post ,featuring the lovely but not as exciting as I expected ,China Glaze-'For Audrey'.Yep the one you have heard lots about I`m sure,and the polish which is supposed to be a true match for the Tiffany boxes.Hmmm,quite a good match but not idential imo.

So after hearing too many good things to ignore about China Glaze polish I decided to branch out from my O.P.I and give one a go,I really wanted to get my hands on this particular shade as I`d heard it metioned many a time on youtube so, I ordered from Ebay and it arrived yesterday.I have to say I own a Barry M polish in a pretty similar colour,so if your looking for a dupe check out the nail paint in 295,It is darker than FA but it can`t be denied that there similar.

I found the consistancy of FA verrry runny,a little goes a long way and its easy to flood the nail,I found it quite tricky to work with tbh and I`m not sure I`d purchase a CG polish again,for now anyway I`m sticking to what I know- my O.P.I :)

Benefit 'B Spot' perfume deal

Hi guys,
so a couple of weeks ago now I was makeup shopping and went to pick up my favourite concealer,Benefits Erase Paste.I also wanted to try out the You Rebel tinted moisturiser and the Dr Feel good primer.I was in for a treat when the Benefit lady informed me that they were currently having an offer where you recieved a free bottle of their B Spot perfume if you purchased any two items.She informed me that the B Spot perfume is being discontinued and that Benefit are releasing a new range of perfumes called Crescent Row.The range consists of 3 perfumes each one designed to fit depending on your personality.The first once is called 'Laugh with me lee lee' and is advertised as a 'light blend of citrus,jasmine and lily blossoms',the second 'Something about sofia' is described as 'oriental blossoms,mango and vanilla.Third and finally theres 'My place or yours Gina' which is said to be 'an alluring affair of pink pepper,wild raspberry and patchouli.Now I haven`t seen these perfumes in person yet but the packaging is just adorable so go check them out if your interested at www.benefitcosmetics.co.uk.
Back to the B Spot.....
I have to admit I am not a massive fan of this perfume however if you are or you just want to try it out ,(or enjoy a freebie-who doesn`t!) then check out your Benefit stand at Debenhams.It was a few weeks ago that I actually purchased my items and I`m not sure if the offer is still running but I just wanted anyone who diddn`t already know about it to get in on the deal :).I hear that House Of Fraser are also running the same deal although they weren`t when I last checked mine.It may have changed.If anyone has tried out the new perfumes then please let me know,the packaging is super cute so I am tempted-such a sucker I know!

Wednesday, 8 July 2009

update

He guys,so its been a while but I`m back and I really want to get this blog going,I really enjoy reading other peoples so I going to try my best to make mine just as fun and intresting.I got a new camera at the weekend,so Im hoping to start posting some FOTD`S really soon.Its difficult with work,I always look so tired lately!I`ve had a bit of a revamp on my blog with a new background,so now its looking prettier!I just want to say thanks to those that are following me,Im working my way through all your brilliant blogs as we speak!I did a little Benefit,Miss selfridge and YSL haul at the weekend so Im going to do a couple of reviews this week.Mac colour craft is coming up soon and I cant wait to get my hands on a few bits from that,also the Barry m new lipglosses are out in Superdrug stores today so I think I will have to pick 1 or 2 up on Saturday!=DWell I am off to test out a poduct I puchased on Saturday from Benefit,its the Dr Feelgood balm so fingers crossed for that one...the packaging is really cute!

Thursday, 2 July 2009

Barry M Lipgloss wands


So Barry M has just released a new line of Lip Glosses,this time there wands and there in a choice of 9 shimmering and sparkling shades.They cost £4.25 and although they are available from the website now they won`t appear in Superdrug until the 8th of July and Boots until the 15th.I have taken a look at the swatches from the website (god knows if these will actually match up with the product!) and I am particularly liking the look of pastel pink and strawberries and cream.I will deffinately be picking up 1 or 2 of these when they come out and would love to hear from anyone if they have tried them and what they thought :)

Things I am loving right now!

  • The SUN!

Ok so I hate sunbathing,I find it so boring and I really hate the heat however I decided it was time to work on this pasty face so I sat out In my garden for about an hour or two today and yay my face has changed from ghostly white (well not quite) to an almost there tan/lobster.I always burn and then go brown the day after so hopefully I`ll wake up with a bit of colour to morning and I shall no longer have a darker body than my face.

  • Estee Lauder Double Wear foundation.

Ok so I have only used this twice because the weather has just been too warm since I got it but I wore it this evening because I was going for a meal with my bf and I wanted a little bit more coverage than my tinted moisturiser and I have to say Im impressed-so far!I will perhaps do a full review once Ive tried it a few more times.I hope I get to wear it more but I just haven`t been wearing foundation druing the day lately at all.

  • Cosmetic Catastrophe fresh facemask by LUSH

Im on my second pot of this already and I`m loving it.It really seems to brighten and even out my skin tone.You have to store it in the fridge too so when you put it on its nice and cold and soothes skin,especially if your a little sunburnt,its really nice too use on hot nights.I have combination skin although it gets a little oily at times but I think this would work for any skin type.When I first started using this mask about a month ago I had a break out and it really seemed to make a difference.I would reccomend this to everyone its my fave fresh face mask so far and I`ve tried 3.

  • Lemslip butter cream by LUSH

Ok so this is grosse but I have to share it with you-recently I have had a bit of a break out on my back of all places!Argh,total nightmare.Ive never had this before and I diddn`t know what to put it down to,maybe hot weather,idk,yuck!So I was looking for a solution and heard that alot of people on the Lush forum (which I really reccomend people check out btw) who had also suffered from acne had used this product and it cleared it up.So I got it,tried it twice and guess what,it works.I love it.It smells gorgeous too.Its almost all cleared up now,hurrah.Lemslip deffinetly saved the day.

  • Loreal Casting Creme Gloss hair colour

So,I used to be blonde,and I used to get ym hair dyed regularly at a salon to avoid the yucky black roots that would appear every few weeks.This used to cost a fortune and looking back it was such a waste,however I would never dared dye my hair with a home dye whilst being blonde.Im sure many people do and there hair is gorgeous but I had seen way to many horror stories and plus I was only 15 and my mam would never have let me.So anyway Ive been dark for a while now but because I was SO blonde and for so long it kept creaping through the dark brown as it began to fade.So,this ment I still had to dye my hair alot.In the end I decided I would give home dying a go as Im a little older now and plus my hair is all one colour and very dark,what could go wrong just putting another dark brown over the top of it?

So I first began using a dye called Clairol perfect 10,hmm the colour was nice but I literally had to do it with my eyes closed!The dye was so strong!I actually used this about 3 times and then switched to a dye by Garnier.I wasn`t that impressed with the Garnier one,it diddnt seem to give me any shine,it diddn`t give that just dyed feel and look and well the packaging looked a bit cheap and old too.So,thats when I found CCG and I luuurve it.Ive actually used it three times now and its the best one I`ve used so far.I love the colour range although I`ve only ever used the chocolate brown shade.I like the shine it gives my hair and it looks so silky afterwards.The colour seems to last for ages without fading and best of it it doesn`t hurt my eyes.I think I will continue to buy this hair dye for a while and maybe even try a new shade at some point!

Questions :)

I noticed this 'questions' tag going around on loads of blogs and I wasn`t tagged to do it personally but I thought Id give it a go,so,here we are :)
Id like to tag anyone who reads this :)
1. Things you cannot leave the house without:
I would say my bag but If Im just popping to the shop or going for a walk I would just take my purse,phone and keys
2. Favourite brand of Make Up:
I think Mac are fantastic quality for their prices tbh I love benefit too and for drugstore I like Barry M and Revlon
3. Favourite flower:
roses,any colour but not red
4. Favourite clothing store:
I like Warehouse and Topshop,there probably my favourites oh and Miss Selfridge
5. Favourite perfume:
Lacoste Pour Femme
6. Heels or Flats:
Well I love heels,when I was at school still I would wear heels everyday,everywhere!They killed my feet and eventually I gave up wearing them everyday.Now I wear them on nights out(-there a must!) and only occasionaly during the day.I love my flats for comfort!
7. Do you make good grades:I got 2 A`s 5 B`s and 4 C`s at GCSE`s,I think thats quite good.I was top of the class for English throughout school but I am SO terrible at Maths.I hate it!
8. Favourite colours:Pink,green,gold and blue I also like cream and black together
9. Do you drink energy drinks:Nope,Ive had them a few times In the past though
10. Do you drink juice:nope,I used to but there bad for your teeth and too many calories in them for me.
11. Do you like to swim?Erm Im not the best swimmer tbh,I only learnt properly last year on holiday haha so no I don`t swim alot
12. Do you eat fries with a fork:Bit of both,If I`m at a restaurant I`ll use a fork.I haven`t eaten fries in ages though sadly
13. Favourite moisturiser:Clinique dramatically different but I like the gel formula
14. Do you want to get married later on in life:absolutly its one of my main priorities in life.
15. Do you get mad easily:Erm Im not as bad as I used to be.I wouldn`t say I do,normally if I do its because its THAT time of the month!haha
16. Are you into ghost hunting:Erm nope
17. Any phobias -I hate all insects with a passion,they just freak me out.Today I was sunbathing and there was a spider on the wall quite close to me and it ate this greenfly thing it was DISGUSTING!My main phobia is moths though just saying the word freaks me out,Ive inherited that phobia from my mam though and I have it really bad.Thats about it tbh.
18. Do you bite your nails?nope
19. Have you ever had a near death experience? thankfully no
20. Do you drink coffee? -nope,never tried it